Staff & Leadership

Our Staff

Ministers

Shawn Green

Shawn Green

Lead Minister
Jeremy Earle

Jeremy Earle

Executive Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x223
John Robertson

John Robertson

Bloomington West Campus Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x253
Tim Thompson

Tim Thompson

Bedford Campus Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x213
Quentin Bemis

Quentin Bemis

Worship MInister - Bloomington East
Allen Burris

Allen Burris

Director of Spiritual Formationmobile: (812) 219-7135
Stephen Figert

Stephen Figert

Director of Sherwood Kidsoffice: 812.334.0206 x221
Grant Gardner

Grant Gardner

Middle School Minister
Ben Geiger

Ben Geiger

Student Ministry Director/College Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 x 224mobile: (812) 679-6699
Sergio Lema

Sergio Lema

Pastor - Iglesia Hispana
Matt Limbrick

Matt Limbrick

High School Minister office: 812.334.0206 x206
Nate May

Nate May

Bloomington West Associate Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 (East Office)
Maggie Mobley

Maggie Mobley

Connections Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206x204mobile: (812) 361-8242
Alan Phillips

Alan Phillips

Care Ministeroffice: (812) 334-0206mobile: (812) 320-1983
Brad Pontius

Brad Pontius

Local & Global Outreach Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x214

Bloomington East

Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990
Nancy Barrow

Nancy Barrow

Care Ministry Assistant office: (812) 334-0206
Emily Bedwell

Emily Bedwell

Director of Finance & Staff Experienceoffice: 812.334.0206, x257
Tim Bedwell

Tim Bedwell

Video Directoroffice: 812.334.0206, x210
Quentin Bemis

Quentin Bemis

Worship MInister - Bloomington East
Charlie Bryant

Charlie Bryant

IT Systems Manageroffice: 812.334.0206, x256
Allen Burris

Allen Burris

Director of Spiritual Formationmobile: (812) 219-7135
Sarah Bynum

Sarah Bynum

Student Ministry Assistant - Communications and Logistics Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x218
Cheryl Clark

Cheryl Clark

Student Ministries Assistant - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812.334.0206 x203
Jim Clark

Jim Clark

Communications Director
Juanita Collins

Juanita Collins

Receptionist
Jeremy Earle

Jeremy Earle

Executive Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x223
Erin East

Erin East

Administrative Assistant for Sherwood Kids!
Sherry Fichtner

Sherry Fichtner

Production Assistant - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812.334.0206 x206
Stephen Figert

Stephen Figert

Director of Sherwood Kidsoffice: 812.334.0206 x221
Grant Gardner

Grant Gardner

Middle School Minister
Ben Geiger

Ben Geiger

Student Ministry Director/College Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 x 224mobile: (812) 679-6699
Shawn Green

Shawn Green

Lead Minister
Ken Grile

Ken Grile

Bloomington East Lead Production Coordinator
Gayla Klingelhoffer

Gayla Klingelhoffer

Receptionist
Norma Landgraff

Norma Landgraff

Global&Local Outreach Assistant/Iglesia Hispana Coordinator.office: 812.334.0206 x254
Marisa Ledbetter

Marisa Ledbetter

Sherwood Kids Production Coordinator (East)
Janene Limberger

Janene Limberger

Receptionistoffice: 812.334.0206
Matt Limbrick

Matt Limbrick

High School Minister office: 812.334.0206 x206
Beth Long

Beth Long

Mom2Mom Coordinator
Maggie Mobley

Maggie Mobley

Connections Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206x204mobile: (812) 361-8242
Elizabeth Moore

Elizabeth Moore

Business Office Assistantoffice: 812.334.0206, x272
Alan Phillips

Alan Phillips

Care Ministeroffice: (812) 334-0206mobile: (812) 320-1983
Kelly Pitner

Kelly Pitner

Weekday Preschool Infant/Toddler, Nursery, and Mom2Mom Kids Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x203
Brad Pontius

Brad Pontius

Local & Global Outreach Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x214
Carly Powell

Carly Powell

Digital Media Manager
Donna Pruet

Donna Pruet

Executive Assistant to Shawn Green & Jeremy Earle, Facilities Coordinatoroffice: (812) 334-0206mobile: (812) 322-5533
Josh Randall

Josh Randall

Facilities Directoroffice: 812.334.0206 x 262
Marie Robertson

Marie Robertson

Weekday Preschool Executive Directoroffice: 812.335.3847
Johnathan Terry

Johnathan Terry

Custodianoffice: 812.334.0206
Joshua Wappes

Joshua Wappes

IT Director
Jessica Weisner

Jessica Weisner

First Impressions Coordinator
Colin Hindman

Colin Hindman

Production Assistant - Bloomington East
Sergio Lema

Sergio Lema

Pastor - Iglesia Hispana
Tanner McCarty

Tanner McCarty

Custodian in Facilities
Jordan Gray

Jordan Gray

Custodian in Facilities
Lauren Hong

Lauren Hong

Sherwood Kids! Nursery Coordinator

Bloomington West

John Robertson

John Robertson

Bloomington West Campus Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x253
Nate May

Nate May

Bloomington West Associate Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 (East Office)
Amy Phillips

Amy Phillips

Executive Administrator - West
Heather Richardson

Heather Richardson

Worship Leader - Bloomington West
Courtney Pruet

Courtney Pruet

Nursery & Early Childhood Coordinator - West
Carol Puckett

Carol Puckett

Administrative Assistant - Bloomington West

Bedford

Tim Thompson

Tim Thompson

Bedford Campus Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x213
Nate Flynn

Nate Flynn

Facilities Coordinator - Bedford
Roger Gales

Roger Gales

Production Coordinator | Bedford
Shawna Girgis

Shawna Girgis

Worship Leader - Bedford
Heather Knoy

Heather Knoy

Sherwood Kids Coordinator - Bedford
Brandon Swango

Brandon Swango

Student Ministry Coordinator - Bedford
Patty Winkler

Patty Winkler

Administrative Assistant - Bedford

Elders

Greg Buehler

Greg Buehler

Eldermobile: (812) 327-6960
Neal Daunhauer

Neal Daunhauer

Elder (future Westside Church Elder)
Tracy Fox

Tracy Fox

Elder (future Westside Church Elder)
Jeff Huston

Jeff Huston

Elderoffice: (812) 332-9378mobile: (812) 360-2629
Kent Rodgers

Kent Rodgers

Elder (future Westside Church Elder)
Tobin Wingard

Tobin Wingard

Elder (future Westside Church Elder)

Deacons

Greg Anderson

Greg Anderson

Deacon (West)
Tom Clark

Tom Clark

Deacon
Joseph Curry

Joseph Curry

Deacon (East)
Ron Dunn

Ron Dunn

Deacon
Andy Fish

Andy Fish

Deacon (Bedford) 2021-2022 Deacon Lead
Mitch Jacquay

Mitch Jacquay

Deacon (East)
Brian Oeding

Brian Oeding

Deaconmobile: (812) 929-3287
Shannon Phelps

Shannon Phelps

Deacon (Bedford)
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Deacon (West)
R.J. Pritchard

R.J. Pritchard

Deacon (West)
Braden Yake

Braden Yake

Deacon (West)

Adult Ed

Allen Burris

Allen Burris

Director of Spiritual Formationmobile: (812) 219-7135
Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990

College Ministry

Ben Geiger

Ben Geiger

Student Ministry Director/College Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 x 224mobile: (812) 679-6699
Sarah Bynum

Sarah Bynum

Student Ministry Assistant - Communications and Logistics Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x218
Cheryl Clark

Cheryl Clark

Student Ministries Assistant - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812.334.0206 x203

Facilities

Josh Randall

Josh Randall

Facilities Directoroffice: 812.334.0206 x 262
Nate Flynn

Nate Flynn

Facilities Coordinator - Bedford
Fred Pieper

Fred Pieper

Head Custodianoffice: 812.334.0206 x229
Johnathan Terry

Johnathan Terry

Custodianoffice: 812.334.0206
Tanner McCarty

Tanner McCarty

Custodian in Facilities
Jordan Gray

Jordan Gray

Custodian in Facilities

Global Outreach

Brad Pontius

Brad Pontius

Local & Global Outreach Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206, x214
Norma Landgraff

Norma Landgraff

Global&Local Outreach Assistant/Iglesia Hispana Coordinator.office: 812.334.0206 x254

Men

Allen Burris

Allen Burris

Director of Spiritual Formationmobile: (812) 219-7135
Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990

Married Life

Maggie Mobley

Maggie Mobley

Connections Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206x204mobile: (812) 361-8242
Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990

Operations

Emily Bedwell

Emily Bedwell

Director of Finance & Staff Experienceoffice: 812.334.0206, x257
Charlie Bryant

Charlie Bryant

IT Systems Manageroffice: 812.334.0206, x256
Jim Clark

Jim Clark

Communications Director
Juanita Collins

Juanita Collins

Receptionist
Elizabeth Moore

Elizabeth Moore

Business Office Assistantoffice: 812.334.0206, x272
Gayla Klingelhoffer

Gayla Klingelhoffer

Receptionist
Janene Limberger

Janene Limberger

Receptionistoffice: 812.334.0206
Carly Powell

Carly Powell

Digital Media Manager
Donna Pruet

Donna Pruet

Executive Assistant to Shawn Green & Jeremy Earle, Facilities Coordinatoroffice: (812) 334-0206mobile: (812) 322-5533
Josh Randall

Josh Randall

Facilities Directoroffice: 812.334.0206 x 262
Joshua Wappes

Joshua Wappes

IT Director

Pastoral Care

Alan Phillips

Alan Phillips

Care Ministeroffice: (812) 334-0206mobile: (812) 320-1983
Steve Edwards

Steve Edwards

Licensed Mental Health Counseloroffice: 812.334.0206, x261
Nancy Barrow

Nancy Barrow

Care Ministry Assistant office: (812) 334-0206

Sherwood Kids

Stephen Figert

Stephen Figert

Director of Sherwood Kidsoffice: 812.334.0206 x221
Erin East

Erin East

Administrative Assistant for Sherwood Kids!
Heather Knoy

Heather Knoy

Sherwood Kids Coordinator - Bedford
Marisa Ledbetter

Marisa Ledbetter

Sherwood Kids Production Coordinator (East)
Kelly Pitner

Kelly Pitner

Weekday Preschool Infant/Toddler, Nursery, and Mom2Mom Kids Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x203
Courtney Pruet

Courtney Pruet

Nursery & Early Childhood Coordinator - West
Marie Robertson

Marie Robertson

Weekday Preschool Executive Directoroffice: 812.335.3847
Lauren Hong

Lauren Hong

Sherwood Kids! Nursery Coordinator

Spiritual Formation

Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990
Allen Burris

Allen Burris

Director of Spiritual Formationmobile: (812) 219-7135
Maggie Mobley

Maggie Mobley

Connections Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206x204mobile: (812) 361-8242
Jessica Weisner

Jessica Weisner

First Impressions Coordinator

Student Ministry

Ben Geiger

Ben Geiger

Student Ministry Director/College Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206 x 224mobile: (812) 679-6699
Matt Limbrick

Matt Limbrick

High School Minister office: 812.334.0206 x206
Grant Gardner

Grant Gardner

Middle School Minister
Sarah Bynum

Sarah Bynum

Student Ministry Assistant - Communications and Logistics Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x218
Cheryl Clark

Cheryl Clark

Student Ministries Assistant - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812.334.0206 x203
Brandon Swango

Brandon Swango

Student Ministry Coordinator - Bedford

Weekday Preschool

Marie Robertson

Marie Robertson

Weekday Preschool Executive Directoroffice: 812.335.3847
Kelly Pitner

Kelly Pitner

Weekday Preschool Infant/Toddler, Nursery, and Mom2Mom Kids Coordinatoroffice: 812.334.0206 x203

Women

Maggie Mobley

Maggie Mobley

Connections Ministeroffice: 812.334.0206x204mobile: (812) 361-8242
Melissa Abram

Melissa Abram

Spiritual Formation Assistantmobile: (812) 327-8990
Beth Long

Beth Long

Mom2Mom Coordinator

Worship & Production

Tim Bedwell

Tim Bedwell

Video Directoroffice: 812.334.0206, x210
Quentin Bemis

Quentin Bemis

Worship MInister - Bloomington East
Sherry Fichtner

Sherry Fichtner

Production Assistant - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812.334.0206 x206
Roger Gales

Roger Gales

Production Coordinator | Bedford
Shawna Girgis

Shawna Girgis

Worship Leader - Bedford
Ken Grile

Ken Grile

Bloomington East Lead Production Coordinator
Becky Muncy

Becky Muncy

Choir Directoroffice: (812) 275-6311mobile: (812) 797-0590
Heather Richardson

Heather Richardson

Worship Leader - Bloomington West
Noah Saylor

Noah Saylor

Production Associate - Bloomington Eastoffice: 812-334-0206
Colin Hindman

Colin Hindman

Production Assistant - Bloomington East

© 2022 Sherwood Oaks Christian Church   |   2700 E. Rogers Road, Bloomington, IN US 47401